creede chamber logo

2 Mile Walk   Overall: Jimmy Eubank & Brenda Sessions
Place  Name Sex Age City State Time          
1 Jimmy Eubank M 67 South Fork CO 26:27   MALE
2 Brenda Session F 66 Conway AR 27:23   50-59 1 Jeff Summers
3 Marva Buchhorn F 72 McKinney  TX 27:24   60& Over 1 Jimmy Eubank
4 Cecelia Varva F 41 Chickasha OK 28:20       2 JB Alexander
5 Cindy Summers F 52 Golden CO 29:05       3 Pete Leavell
6 Jeff Summers M 55 Golden CO 29:06          
7 JB Alexander M 72 Creede CO 29:37   FEMALE
8 Savannah Davis F 28 Creede CO 29:57   20-29 1 Savannah Davis
9 Gretchen Davis F 61 Creede CO 29:58       2 Courtney Warman
10 Pete Leavell M 71 Creede CO 30:02   30-39 1 Brenda Maze
11 Kathy Ikard F 63 Creede CO 30:03   40-49 1 Cecelia Varva
12 Jack Hove M - - - 30:27       2 Michelle Will
13 Mike Curry M 65 Plano TX 30:45       3 Irma Eqsuivel
14 May Finch F 63 Creede CO 30:58   50-59 1 Cindy Summers
15 Dana Mann F - - - 31:21       2 Sharon Frederick
16 Brenda Maze F 30 Creede CO 31:22       3 Diane Richards
17 John Ireland M 62 Los Alamos NM 32:59   60 & Over 1 Brenda Session
18 Courtney Warman F 26 Lamar CO 33:01       2 Marva Buchhorn
19 Michele Will F 45 Parker CO 33:02       3 Gretchen Davis
20 Sharon Frederick F 51 Parker CO 33:02          
21 Diane Richards F 51 Parker CO 33:03          
22 Irma Esquivel F 43 Monte Vista CO 33:08          
23 Jerry Sessions M 72 Conway AR 33:59          
24 Karen Beeson F 62 Creede CO 34:13          
25 Jerry Beeson M - - - 34:14          
26 John Finch M 62 Creede CO 34:15          
27 Sharon Seago F 71 Creede CO 34:57          
28 Lindsey Leavell F 63 Creede CO 35:51          
29 Watt Murrah M 74 Castroville TX 38:43          
30 Kathy Talbott F 74 Denver CO 39:51          
31 Carol McRae F 66 Kerriville TX 41:51          
32 Linda Levesque F 68 Phoenix AZ 41:53          
33 Connie Hebert F 62 Creede CO 46:54          
34 Peggy Goodwin F 62 Creede CO 46:55          

 

2 Mile Run   Overall: Cole Christensen & Kathy McGowan
Place  Name Sex Age City State Time          
1 Cole Christensen M 12 Creede CO 14:36   MALE
2 Rusty Brown M 19 Alamosa CO 14:42   19 & Under 1 Cole Christensen
3 Sean Griffin M 32 Austin TX 14:52       2 Rusty Brown
4 Joel Scott M 50 Snowmass Village CO 15:09       3 Luke Christensen
5 Avery Auger M 38 Creede CO 15:32   30-39 1 Sean Griffin
6 Kathy McGowen 49 Snowmass Village CO 15:35       2 Avery Auger
7 Pete Winckler M 36 Austin TX 16:23       3 Pete Winckler
8 Matt Turinetti M 17 Yukon OK 16:34   50-59 1 Joel Scott
9 Luke Christensen M 8 Creede CO 16:46       2 Lawrence Richards
10 Lauren Richey F 14 Anadarko OK 17:01       3 John Winston
11 Gabriel Atkins M 11 South Fork CO 17:20          
12 Heather Fleming F 40 Austin TX 17:49   FEMALE
13 Lawrence Richards M 50 Parker CO 17:50   19 & Under 1 Lauren Richey
14 Luke Yoder M 32 Alamosa CO 17:54       2 Caleigh Cowan
15 Don Dustin M 69 Creede CO 18:14       3 Audrey Smith
16 Caleigh Cowan F 15 Alamosa CO 18:30   20-29 1 Leigh'Ann Andrews
17 Catherine Auger F 32 Creede CO 18:31       2 April Baehr
18 Leigh'Ann Andrews F 26 Creede CO 19:45       3 Amy Thompson
19 Donna Richey F 41 Anadarko OK 20:08   30-39 1 Catherine Auger
20 Kim Fairchild F 60 Creede CO 20:09       2 Haley Nevil
21 Patrick Casey M 31 Fort Collins CO 20:23       3 Amy Romero
22 April Baehr F 28 Fort Collins CO 20:32   40-49 1 Kathy McGowan
23 John Winston M 13 Montrose CO 20:42       2 Heather Fleming
24 Jack Roberts M 68 Austin TX 21:43       3 Donna Richey
25 Haley Nevil F 37 Anna TX 22:41   50-59 1 Sharon Spencer
26 Sharon Spencer F 55 South Fork CO 22:58   60 & Over 1 Kim Fairchild
27 Audrey Smith F 15 Denver CO 22:59       2 Denise Furness
28 Klara Mankowski F 9 Creede CO 23:18       3 Judy Thomezak
29 Baylor Phenix F 9 Creede CO 23:19          
30 Tessa Reagan F 9 Creede CO 23:20          
31 Alfred Boulden M 66 Frisco TX 24:50          
32 Amy Thompson F 26 Creede CO 24:52          
33 Trenea Carpenter F 9 Creede CO 24:53          
34 Zachary Romero M 7 Creede CO 24:54          
35 Amy Romero F 36 Creede CO 24:54          
36 Robert Goodwin M 64 Creede CP 26:20          
37 Denise Furness F 61 Greenwood AR 27:47          
38 Daylon Maze M 9 Creede CO 28:29          
39 Judy Thomezak F 70 Creede CO 28:55          
40 Martha Conner F 68 Burton TX 29:15          
41 Mike Nevil M 70 McKinney TX 30:44          
42 Fred Winston M 53 Montrose CO 35:58          

 

12 Mile Run   Overall: Jose Cholula & Laura Haefeli
Place  Name Sex Age City State Time          
1 Jose Cholula M 30 Alamosa CO 1:27:00   MALE
2 Laura Haefeli F 45 Del Norte CO 1:29:00   19 & Under 1 John Haefeli
3 Andy Brown M 37 McKenzie TN 1:36:00       2 Cole Biermann
4 John Haefeli M 18 Del Norte CO 1:41:00       3 Noah Park
5 Rebecca Hodgetts F 40 Dillon CO 1:42:00   20-29 1 Andrew Magalong
6 Amy Crowder F 39 Monte Vista CO 1:43:00       2 Drew Ryther
7 Martin Dineen M 47 Blanca CO 1:45:00       3 David Strawn
8 Angela Heersink F 30 Alamosa CO 1:47:00   30-39 1 Jose Cholula
9 Kip Nagy  M 46 Creede CO 1:48:00       2 Andy Brown
10 Triston Richardson M 30 Pagosa Springs CO 1:51:00       3 Triston Richardson
11 Andrew Magalong M 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:00   40-49 1 Martin Dineen
12 Richard Michelson M 56 Loveland CO 1:53:00       2 Kip Nagy
13 Daron Moore M 46 Kingwood  TX 1:55:00       3 Daron Moore
14 Brett Hemmerling M 32 Monte Vista CO 1:56:00   50-59 1 Richard Michelson
15 Michael Ahrens M 62 Marion IL 1:57:00       2 Kyle Uhrich
16 Kate Lapides F 49 Breckenridge CO 1:58:00       3 Duane Ediger
17 Kyle Uhrich M 56 Creede CO 1:59:00   60 & Over 1 Michael Ahrens
18 Jan Tarr F 56 Socorro NM 2:00:00       2 Les Goss
19 Duane Ediger M 51 Creede CO 2:05:00       3 Bob Seago
20 Susan Babcock F 51 Littleton CO 2:08:00          
21 Drew Ryther M 20 Alamosa CO 2:09:00   FEMALE
22 Amanda Miles F 28 Creede CO 2:11:00   20-29 1 Amanda Miles
23 Art Lopez M 48 Albuquerque NM 2:11:00       2 Kenna Gonzales
24 Kerry Rice F 42 Denver CO 2:12:00       3 Stephanie Ferrero
25 Les Goss M 62 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:00   30-39 1 Amy Crowder
26 Laura Skaro F 32 Durango CO 2:14:00       2 Angela Heersink
27 Stephanie Lopez F 43 Albuquerque CO 2:14:00       3 Laura Skaro
28 Karen Lapides F 49 Breckenridge CO 2:14:02   40-49 1 Laura Haefeli
29 Don Spencer M 52 South Fork CO 2:14:30       2 Rebecca Hodgetts
30 Kenna Gonzales F 25 Alamosa CO 2:14:42       3 Kate Lapides
31 David Strawn  M 22 Creede CO 2:14:50   50-59 1 Jan Tarr
32 Jim Typer M 59 Buena Vista CO 2:15:05       2 Susan Babcock
33 Tammy White F 51 Buena Vista CO 2:16:00       3 Tammy White
34 Kirsten LeRoux F 35 Pagosa Springs CO 2:16:31   60 & Over 1 Kathy Saratone
35 Cynthia Gonzales F 42 Pagosa Springs CO 2:16:32       2 Annette Anthony
36 Cole Biermann M 18 Yukon OK 2:16:40       3 Bev Skroch
37 Jamey Charley M 34 Farmington NM 2:19:05          
38 Jose Fernandez F 58 Monte Vista CO 2"21"00          
39 Brad Nevil M 40 Anna TX 2"22:40          
40 Cathy Saratone F 61 Colorado Springs CO 2:23:46          
41 Susan Sebhart F 58 Florence CO 2:24:20          
42 Annette Anthony F 60 Lake City CO 2:24:21          
43 Lucas Conley M 34 Santa Fe CO 2:27:10          
44 Patrick McQuitty M 40 Santa Fe CO 2:27:11          
45 Debbie Ediger F 50 Creede CO 2:30:55          
46 Bev Skroch F 63 Creede CO 2:34:00          
47 Wayne Fiser M 59 Fort Smith AR 2:44:24          
48 Kaylene Vanhorn F 32 Alamosa CO 2:45:08          
49 Glenna Clayton F 35 Center CO 2:45:09          
50 Nancy Thweatt F 71 San Marcos CA 2:46:55          
51 Joe Turinetti M 48 Yukon OK 2:47:01          
52 Anne Pizel F 49 Creede CO 2:47:17          
53 Sandy Gnos F 63 Pagosa Springs CO 2:49:21          
54 Eric Kimberling M 41 Monte Vista CO 2:52:08          
55 Michele Zeigler F 39 Pagosa Springs CO 2:55:17          
56 Steve Diantonio M 57 Gibsonia PA 2:55:18          
57 Cary Aloia F 36 Monte Vista CO 3:02:37          
58 Stephanie Ferrero F 29 Monte Vista CO 3:02:38          
59 Denise Pryor F 60 Creede CO 3:02:43          
60 Bob Seago M 72 Creede CO 3:03:48          
61 Noah Park M 17 Yukon OK 3:04:24          
62 Maria Abeyta-Garcia F 60 Dulce NM 3:07:39          
63 Kathy Kay F 52 Pagosa Springs CO 3:10:13          
64 Leann Skoglund F 57 Pagosa Springs CO 3:37:37          
65 John Furness M 62 Greenwood AR 3:13:41          
66 TomAnn Casey F 62 Durango CO 3:13:41          
67 Ruben Medina M 53 Aurora CO 3:30:21          
68 Walter Walker M 62 Durango CO 3:36:23          
69 Patricia Walz F 55 Fort Smith AR 3:45:26          

 

22 Mile Run   Overall: Mike LeRoux & Diana Finkle
Place  Name Sex Age City State Time          
1 Mike LeRoux M 37 Pagosa Springs CO 3:19:32   MALE
2 Ben Woodbeck M 42 South Fork CO 3:23:05   20-29 1 Michael McNeil
3 Diana Finkel F 41 South Fork CO 3:46:14   30-39 1 Mike LeRoux
4 Rick Aster M 53 Socorro NM 3:53:34       2 Steven Chambers
5 Mo Coile M 54 Lake City CO 4:02:23       3 Brent Ganzer
6 Stephen Chambers M 33 Lakewood CO 4:07:10   40-49 1 Ben Woodbeck
7 Russel Valdez M 53 LaJara CO 4:09:06       2 Troy Stayer
8 Christina Yarbrough F 35 Highlands Ranch CO 4:10:20       3 Robert Hodgeons
9 Brent Ganzer M 38 Denver CO 4:12:09   50-59 1 Rick Aster
10 Troy Stayer M 40 Lake City CO 4:30:46       2 Mo Coile
11 Mandy Caldon F 46 Lake City CO 4:41:52       3 Russel Valdez
12 Matthew Carlson M 33 Alamosa CO 4:43:37   60 & Over 1 Phillip Kahn
13 Michael McNeil M 26 Creede CO 4:44:58       2 Ronnie Pryor
14 Patricia Flynn F 54 Pagosa Springs CO 4:46:37       3 Ronnie Varva
15 Lisa Belmonte F 44 Meeker CO 4:52:29          
16 Bruce Rittenhouse M 54 Denver CO 4:52:29   FEMALE
17 Brandy Richardson F 28 Pagosa Springs CO 4:55:41   20-29 1 Brandy Richardson
18 Tom Morin M 58 Alamosa CO 4:58:09   30-39 1 Christina Yarbrough
19 Jeff Statham M 36 Shreveport LA 5:01:12       2 Amanda Hartman
20 Karen Bunning F 50 Pagosa Springs CO 5:08:23   40-49 1 Diana Finkel
21 Roger Hudgeons M 47 Lake City CO 5:11:49       2 Mandy Caldone
22 Phillip Kahn M 60 Durango CO 5:15:32       3 Liza Belmonte
23 Ronnie Pryor M 66 Creede CO 5:29:30   50-59 1 Patricia Flynn
24 Amanda Hartman F 35 Lake City CO 5:30:06         Karen Bunning
25 Christian Hartman M 33 Lake City CO 5:30:07         Andrea McGinn
26 Stacy Boone F 42 Pagosa Springs CO 6:04:15          
27 Andrea McGinn F 52 Pagosa Springs CO 6:35:20          
28 Addie Greer F 56 Pagosa Springs CO 6:35:19          
29 Ronnie Varva M 65 Chickasha CO 6:41:23          
30 David Armbrecht M 67 Pagosa Springs CO 7:08:28          
31 Deb Haverfield F 54 Monte Vista CO 7:34:35          
32 Julie Burt F 46 Parker CO 7:34:36          

Creede & Mineral County Chamber of Commerce

904 S. Main St.  •  PO Box 580  •  Creede, CO 81130

1-800-327-2102

Any donations to the Creede & Mineral County Chamber of Commerce are appreciated. As a non-profit organization, we thrive on the kindness and charity of our visitors. Thank you!

Newsletter Signup